Cookie Policy

About this cookie policy

     This privacy policy (“Policy”) explains how Yamato Unyu (Thailand) Co., Ltd. collects, use and discloses personal data (“Personal Data”) that you have provided for the use of this website, products or services (Collectively referred to as the “Website” or the “Service”). To comply with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (“PDPA”). This website uses “cookies” to make your user experience completer and more efficient.

What are cookies ?

     Cookies are small files to store information about your visit to a website, such as date, time, link clicked, page visited, various setting conditions. It is saved to your computer device and/or communication device accessed such as a notebook, tablet or smartphone, via a web browser while you access the website. The cookies will not harm your computer equipment and/or communication tools. In the following cases your personal data may be collected in order to enhance your experience of using the online services. It will remember the unique language and customize the usage information according to your needs. It’s a confirmation of the uniqueness. your safety information including the services you are interested. Cookies are also used to measure traffic to online services, personalize your experience based on past and current browsing behavior, and may be for advertising purposes.

How does the company use cookie ?

The Company uses cookies to record your visits to and use of the Website by making it easier for the Company to remember your use of the Website. And this information will be used to improve the website of the company to better meet your needs. To facilitate the speed of using your website.

Purpose of use cookies, details as follows:

  • Essential cookies (Strictly Necessary Cookies). These types of cookies are necessary for the service of the Company’s website. To allow you to access different parts of the website. Including helping to remember the information you have provided through the website By disabling these types of cookies, you will not be able to use the Company’s services that require cookies.
  • Site usage cookies (Functional Cookies). These cookies help the Company’s website remember the choices you have made and help the website deliver additional features and content tailored to your use, for example, to help remember your account name. Or remember to change the font size settings or page settings which you can customize. Disabling these types of cookies may result in the website not working smoothly.

How do you manage cookie ?

Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default. However, you can decline or delete cookies in the settings page of the browser you are using. You may affect the form and functionality of our website.

Security of personal data

The Company has put in place measures to maintain the security of personal information appropriately and in accordance with the confidentiality of personal information to prevent the loss, access, destruction, use, alteration, alteration or disclosure of personal information without rights or without consent. legit in accordance with the security standards of the Company’s information systems.

The Company will improve and test the security system of the Company’s information system to ensure that your personal information is the most secure and reliable. In this regard, the Company reserves the right to change the system or security tools. If the company sees that such systems or tools have a higher standard and can better secure the information. The company is constantly improving and testing safety.

Contact

If you have any questions or want to contact to request the exercise of the rights of the personal data subject either or if there are any complaints You can contact us through the following channels.

Yamato Unyu (Thailand) Co., Ltd.

Address: 1617 Pattanakarn Road, Kwang Suanluang, Khet Suanluang, Bangkok 10250

Email: PDPA_contact@yamatothai.com

Telephone: 02-026-6828 EXT.1804

Changes to Privacy Policy

The Company reserves the right to update, change or amend this Privacy Policy, in whole or in part, in the future. as appropriate and under the law By making any improvements, changes or amendments, the Company will further notify you through appropriate channels.

This announcement shall come into force from 1 May 2022 onwards until it is revised, changed, amended or revoked.

 
This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.